Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2031,990
TiranaAlbania 3,8502,392
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0772,534
TebessaAlgeria 4,2622,648
TimimounAlgeria 4,7212,934
TindoufAlgeria 5,5023,419
TouggourtAlgeria 4,3242,687
TrelewArgentina 12,4507,736
TucumanArgentina 12,4197,717
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6426,613
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6426,613
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2887,014
TibooburraAustralia 11,6057,211
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9347,416
TshaneBotswana 4,7042,923
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2276,355
TarauacaBrazil 12,7437,919
TauaBrazil 9,4195,853
TefeBrazil 11,9787,443
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8566,124
TeresinaBrazil 9,6545,999
TiriosBrazil 10,8896,766
TorresBrazil 10,9486,803
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9976,212
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9696,816
TriunfoBrazil 9,2255,732
TucuruiBrazil 10,3646,440
TuriacuBrazil 9,8476,119
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2256,354
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4617,743
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8627,371
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,8147,341
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5797,196
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5257,162
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7127,278
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2376,983
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0138,086
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4137,092
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4267,100
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2576,996
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3337,042
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9676,193
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1028,142
TaiyuanChina 7,3614,574
TaoyuanChina 8,2555,130
TengchongChina 5,9703,710
TønderDenmark 5,5013,418
TylstrupDenmark 5,6333,501
TystofteDenmark 5,4173,366
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9727,439
TahrirEgypt 2,3111,436
TantaEgypt 2,3081,434
TallinEstonia 5,3653,334
TartuEstonia 5,2073,236
TampereFinland 5,5943,476
TurkuFinland 5,5333,438
ToulonFrance 4,8503,014
ToulouseFrance 5,1963,229
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,16511,909
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,29511,369
TchibanGabon 3,9212,437
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1891,982
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2323,251
TamaleGhana 4,7672,962
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6082,242
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3852,103
TimehriGuyana 11,0226,849
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7318,532
TelaHonduras 13,6728,496
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7712,343
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7712,343
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6245,359
TabrizIran 2,8041,742
TeheranIran 2,6581,652
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2511,399
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9292,441
TarvisioItaly 4,6082,863
TermoliItaly 4,1832,600
TorinoItaly 4,8503,014
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8663,024
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0682,528
TrevicoItaly 4,0982,546
TrevisoItaly 4,6222,872
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5342,818
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8563,018
TabouIvory Coast 5,5783,466
TadotsuJapan 9,2875,771
TakadaJapan 9,6165,975
TakamatsuJapan 9,3145,788
TakayamaJapan 9,5545,937
TanegashimaJapan 9,1075,659
TatenoJapan 9,8076,094
TateyamaJapan 9,8146,099
TokushimaJapan 9,3665,820
TokyoJapan 9,7866,081
TomakomaiJapan 9,7346,049
TottoriJapan 9,3045,782
ToyamaJapan 9,5355,925
ToyookaJapan 9,3545,813
TsuJapan 9,5255,919
TsurugaJapan 9,4625,880
TsuyamaJapan 9,2935,775
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4872,788
TripoliLebanon 2,4781,540
TobrukLibya 2,8351,762
TripoliLibya 3,7092,305
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0863,161
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,5442,202
TolanaroMadagascar 4,2612,648
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,0552,520
ThyoloMalawi 3,3522,083
TawauMalaysia 8,2965,155
TessalitMali 4,5052,799
TimbuktuMali 4,9213,058
TombMali 4,9193,057
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8053,608
TacubayaMexico 14,4989,009
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1978,822
TarialanMongolia 6,7104,170
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4193,989
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6114,108
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8294,244
TangierMorocco 5,4603,393
TarfayaMorocco 5,9823,717
TazaMorocco 5,2493,262
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8183,615
TaungooMyanmar 5,7623,580
ThandweMyanmar 5,5413,443
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9758,684
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6679,114
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8388,599
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4818,999
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,6299,091
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6389,096
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5929,068
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4899,003
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0498,730
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1448,789
TahouaNiger 4,0432,513
TillaberyNiger 4,4552,769
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6785,393
TromsoNorway 6,5124,047
TrondheimNorway 6,1373,814
ThumraitOman 1,316818
TacnaPeru 12,8517,986
TarapotoPeru 13,3148,274
TrujilloPeru 13,6448,478
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9075,535
TorunPoland 4,9313,064
TimisoaraRomania 4,1592,585
TambovRussia 4,4202,747
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8272,378
TaraRussia 5,5653,458
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3533,948
TermezRussia 3,6342,258
TernejRussia 9,2855,770
TobolskRussia 5,4503,387
TomskRussia 6,0123,736
Tot’MaRussia 5,2173,242
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6213,493
TuapseRussia 3,4682,155
TuraRussia 7,1694,455
TurukhanskRussia 6,7654,204
TaifSaudi Arabia 964599
TortosaSpain 5,1243,184
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2342,631
TokerSudan 800497
TartousSyria 2,5211,567
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2855,148
TaboraTanzania 2,2951,426
TakThailand 6,0573,764
TrangThailand 6,2443,880
TabligboTogo 4,5682,838
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,0044,974
TunisTunisia 4,1712,592
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1651,966
TireeUk 6,3963,975
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0183,740
TernopilUkraine 4,3442,699
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4517,116
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4527,738
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5617,184
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5457,796
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5677,809
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5647,807
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7167,281
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9136,782
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Temple, TxUsa 13,5128,397
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1258,156
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7637,931
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8267,349
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4017,706
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,8387,356
Tooele, UtUsa 13,5238,403
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7877,946
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3137,030
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4498,357
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2737,005
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,2528,856
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0258,094
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6517,862
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,9437,421
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0632,525
TumeremoVenezuela 11,3417,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -