Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5347,789
UaupesBrazil 12,1467,548
UbatubaBrazil 10,3616,438
UberabaBrazil 10,5606,562
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5357,168
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4613,394
UpernavikGreenland 8,9105,536
UummannaqGreenland 8,8155,477
UdineItaly 4,5942,854
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0712,530
UenoJapan 9,4915,898
UnzendakeJapan 9,0015,594
UrakawaJapan 9,8456,118
UshibukaJapan 8,9895,586
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7706,071
UwajimaJapan 9,2015,718
UkmergeLithuania 4,9433,072
UtenaLithuania 4,9473,074
UlaangomMongolia 6,0493,759
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0164,360
UlgiiMongolia 5,8673,646
UliastaiMongolia 6,2893,908
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9893,721
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2854,527
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9705,574
UfaRussia 4,7692,964
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5014,661
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1534,445
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2246,353
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2824,525
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8683,646
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5346,546
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8425,494
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7966,087
Umm BeninSudan 950590
UmeňSweden 5,9083,671
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6834,153
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4414,002
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1523,823
UrfaTurkey 2,7051,681
UsakTurkey 3,1361,949
Uman’Ukraine 4,1332,568
UzgorodUkraine 4,3802,722
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6557,243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8217,346
Urbana, IlUsa 12,2287,598
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9307,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -