Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5802,225
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1281,944
KhostAfghanistan 3,5612,213
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7002,299
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8967,393
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7036,030
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5792,846
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0961,924
KandiBenin 4,3272,689
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7387,915
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,2466,988
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,2486,990
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7927,949
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8687,375
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1886,952
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8226,725
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8466,740
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9676,194
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9326,793
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3892,728
KashiChina 4,3842,724
KunmingChina 6,3933,973
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5842,227
KhargaEgypt 1,8771,167
KosseirEgypt 1,7011,057
KajaaniFinland 5,8123,612
KuopioFinland 5,6673,521
KuusamoFinland 5,9703,710
KarlsruheGermany 5,0813,158
KasselGermany 5,1943,228
KonstanzGermany 4,9423,071
KumasiGhana 4,8993,044
KalamataGreece 3,3702,094
KerkiraGreece 3,7022,300
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2452,017
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8245,483
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7114,792
KankanGuinea 5,6623,518
KindiaGuinea 6,0533,762
KissidougouGuinea 5,7633,581
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6979,755
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5764,708
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5764,708
KeszthelyHungary 4,4372,757
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2964,534
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9233,060
KotaIndia 3,7182,311
KozhikodeIndia 3,5982,236
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2895,772
KermanIran 2,4071,496
KermanshahIran 2,4091,497
Khoram AbadIran 2,3341,450
KilkennyIreland 6,2223,867
KingstonJamaica 12,5387,791
KagoshimaJapan 9,0505,624
KanazawaJapan 9,4895,897
KaruizawaJapan 9,6626,004
KatsuuraJapan 9,8496,121
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7046,030
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7436,054
KobeJapan 9,4095,847
KochiJapan 9,2855,770
KofuJapan 9,6806,015
KumagayaJapan 9,7396,052
KumamotoJapan 9,0405,618
KumejimaJapan 8,7885,461
KureJapan 9,1805,705
KushiroJapan 9,9446,179
KutchanJapan 9,6636,005
KyotoJapan 9,4485,871
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3773,341
KitaleKenya 1,586986
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8761,166
KufraLibya 2,3881,484
KaunasLithuania 4,9313,064
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0973,167
KybartaiLithuania 4,9383,068
KarongaMalawi 2,7391,702
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5624,078
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0585,007
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5564,074
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6684,143
KuantanMalaysia 6,7194,175
KuchingMalaysia 7,5474,690
KayesMali 5,8373,627
KeniebaMali 5,8343,626
KidalMali 4,4582,770
KitaMali 5,6413,506
KoutiaMali 5,2193,243
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4788,375
KisinevMoldova 3,9872,477
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8854,900
KhatgalMongolia 6,6114,108
KhovdMongolia 5,9333,687
KhujirtMongolia 6,6914,158
KhutagMongolia 6,7534,197
KenitraMorocco 5,4833,407
KalewaMyanmar 5,5383,441
KathaMyanmar 5,7493,573
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0853,782
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4543,389
KengtungMyanmar 6,0833,780
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6963,540
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1443,196
KathmanduNepal 4,7052,924
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7708,557
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3028,887
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,6799,122
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4678,990
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5559,044
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7019,135
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5939,068
KanoNigeria 3,7092,305
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7915,463
KarasjokNorway 6,3883,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2133,861
KristiansandNorway 5,7933,600
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2013,853
KhasabOman 2,0321,263
KarachiPakistan 2,8591,777
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8781,788
KhanpurPakistan 3,3692,094
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9741,848
KororPalau 10,0146,223
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5282,814
KlodzkoPoland 4,7812,971
KoszalinPoland 5,1303,188
KrakowPoland 4,6132,866
KalakanRussia 7,8074,851
KaliningradRussia 5,0183,118
KamenskoeRussia 10,3116,407
KandalaksaRussia 6,0643,768
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1813,841
KazanRussia 4,7782,969
KemRussia 5,8023,606
KerchRussia 3,6442,265
KhabarovskRussia 9,0985,653
KirenskRussia 7,3314,555
KirovRussia 5,1013,170
KljuciRussia 10,4316,482
KolpasevRussia 6,0423,755
KorfRussia 10,4416,488
KostromaRussia 4,9693,088
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7365,429
KotlasRussia 5,3663,335
KrasnodarRussia 3,5712,219
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5902,852
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0143,116
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4013,978
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5514,692
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5262,813
KurganRussia 5,1063,173
KurskRussia 4,3432,699
KyraRussia 7,4144,607
KigaliRwanda 2,1731,350
KoldaSenegal 6,2363,875
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9193,678
KosiceSlovakia 4,4262,750
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0383,131
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7725,451
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1622,586
KadugliSudan 1,432890
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,312815
KassalaSudan 731454
KhartoumSudan 1,131703
KostiSudan 1,088676
KalmarSweden 5,3403,318
KaresuandoSweden 6,3263,931
KarlstadSweden 5,6963,540
KristianstadSweden 5,3693,336
KamishliSyria 2,6711,660
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1283,808
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5194,051
Khon KaenThailand 6,4484,007
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2753,899
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3893,971
KairouanTunisia 4,1172,558
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7881,732
KarsTurkey 3,0561,899
KastamonuTurkey 3,2642,028
KayseriTurkey 2,9421,828
KonyaTurkey 2,9461,831
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6152,247
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1601,963
KinlossUk 6,2883,907
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1472,577
KievUkraine 4,2952,669
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8562,396
KirovogradUkraine 4,0592,523
KlepininoUkraine 3,7112,306
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0162,496
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5422,823
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9862,477
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,9127,402
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8237,968
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7167,902
Keene, NhUsa 10,9266,790
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8907,389
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3938,323
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6827,881
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0988,139
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8467,361
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1768,188
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8027,334
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,6668,492
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2167,591
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0197,469
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8886,766
KabompoZambia 3,5992,237
KabweZambia 3,4392,137
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,4322,133
KafirondaZambia 3,2772,036
KaomaZambia 3,6732,282
KasamaZambia 2,8881,794
KasempaZambia 3,4932,171
KawambwaZambia 2,9551,836
KaroiZimbabwe 3,6232,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -