Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0241,879
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9241,817
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0941,923
YaoundeCameroon 3,5772,223
YokoCameroon 3,4302,132
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4546,496
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3857,075
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1107,525
YanjiChina 8,7655,446
YichangChina 7,2374,497
YinchuanChina 6,8104,232
YiningChina 5,0243,122
YariguiesColombia 12,6577,865
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8407,358
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8627,371
YazdIran 2,4041,494
YakushimaJapan 9,0845,645
YamagataJapan 9,7636,067
YamaguchiJapan 9,0825,644
YokkaichiJapan 9,5255,919
YokohamaJapan 9,7836,079
YonagoJapan 9,2255,733
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4445,247
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3426,427
YeMyanmar 5,9363,688
YolaNigeria 3,3252,066
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7365,429
YurimaguasPeru 13,2748,248
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0973,167
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6906,021
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3092,056
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1768,188
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9417,421
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,0288,096
York, PaUsa 11,4517,116
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6427,235
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,3898,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -