Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1697,562
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5954,098
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5657,808
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2227,595
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4545,875
WoomeraAustralia 11,1376,921
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9126,159
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1136,284
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4907,140
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8427,359
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8077,337
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,4607,121
Windsor, OnCanada 11,7387,294
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9977,455
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,1337,540
WillemstadCuraçao 11,9767,442
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6949,752
WajimaJapan 9,4925,898
WakamatsuJapan 9,7486,058
WakayamaJapan 9,4165,851
WakkanaiJapan 9,6606,003
WajirKenya 1,292803
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,0463,136
WindhoekNamibia 4,8473,012
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7099,141
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7309,153
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,6399,097
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5079,015
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4588,985
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5109,017
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,6159,082
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5669,052
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,5019,011
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6549,106
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,5759,057
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5709,054
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1058,765
WintonNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5539,044
WarsawPoland 4,7612,959
WroclawPoland 4,8262,999
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6445,372
Wad MedaniSudan 1,008627
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,548962
WauSudan 1,7141,065
WaddingtonUk 5,8573,640
Waco, TxUsa 13,4648,367
Wake IslandUsa 12,9048,019
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0538,111
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2117,588
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1758,187
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2167,591
Warren, OhUsa 11,6827,259
Warren, PaUsa 11,4827,135
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,4977,766
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5167,156
Washington, IaUsa 12,4157,715
Washington, InUsa 12,2287,598
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7797,941
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1586,934
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3927,701
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0827,508
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8647,373
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9467,424
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3647,683
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8397,978
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5667,809
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4168,337
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0588,114
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7427,297
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3767,069
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4237,720
West Point, GaUsa 12,4687,748
West Point, NyUsa 11,1756,944
White Hall, IlUsa 12,4317,725
Whitestown, InUsa 12,0927,514
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3688,307
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0108,085
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9888,071
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2857,013
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6157,217
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9357,417
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3757,069
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4377,729
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3767,069
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3657,062
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8347,354
Windsor, IlUsa 12,3647,683
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8957,392
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,3347,664
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,6888,506
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,0717,501
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0957,516
Winslow, AzUsa 13,9808,687
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0377,480
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,6257,224
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7597,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -