Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1861,980
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1441,954
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1971,987
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2785,766
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,8286,107
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6946,646
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5317,787
QuinteroChile 13,0318,097
QingdaoChina 8,0535,004
QiqiharChina 8,2845,148
QuitoEcuador 13,3828,316
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8328,595
QuettaPakistan 3,1321,946
Quanah, TxUsa 13,4228,341
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5107,774
Quang TriVietnam 6,9114,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -