Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,40410,193
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4243,371
ParanaArgentina 12,0037,459
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6637,248
PehuajoArgentina 12,1617,557
PergaminoArgentina 12,0297,475
PigeArgentina 12,2117,588
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3237,658
PosadasArgentina 11,5167,156
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9547,428
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8918,011
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7417,296
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2505,748
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0905,649
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2314,493
ParakouBenin 4,3892,727
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1175,665
ParacatuBrazil 10,3916,457
ParanaBrazil 10,3796,450
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7506,680
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8936,769
ParintinsBrazil 11,0976,896
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4915,898
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1846,950
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3896,456
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5535,936
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2765,764
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7816,078
PeixeBrazil 10,4416,488
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5175,914
PicosBrazil 9,5625,942
PiraiBrazil 10,2246,353
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5776,573
PompeuBrazil 10,2486,368
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4107,090
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5876,579
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0166,845
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0167,467
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1026,899
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4146,471
PosseBrazil 10,2626,377
PlevenBulgaria 3,7922,356
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6692,280
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7354,185
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0937,514
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2086,343
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8497,985
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,1386,921
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3087,027
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5307,165
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9738,062
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8066,093
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8617,992
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0467,486
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0547,490
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4437,732
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4987,766
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1107,525
ParronChile 12,9598,053
Puerto AysenChile 13,0148,087
Puerto MonttChile 13,1088,145
Punta ArenasChile 12,7337,913
PingbianChina 7,4284,616
PeralesColombia 12,8858,007
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0187,468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6848,504
PragueCzech Republic 4,8613,021
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0387,481
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8337,353
PoloDominican Republic 11,9917,451
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8547,366
PichilingueEcuador 13,5148,398
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6208,464
PuyoEcuador 13,3628,303
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2911,424
ParisFrance 5,4263,372
PerpignanFrance 5,0433,134
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4474,628
Port-GentilGabon 4,0462,514
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5949,069
PotsdamGermany 5,1053,172
PatrasGreece 3,4832,165
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1335,675
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5245,297
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0746,882
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0837,509
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3438,292
PecsHungary 4,3232,687
PambanIndia 4,0002,486
PuneIndia 3,3822,101
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5424,066
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4794,648
PadovaItaly 4,6222,872
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7262,937
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0222,500
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0422,512
PantelleriaItaly 4,0392,510
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6732,904
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3972,732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4172,745
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2652,650
PiacenzaItaly 4,7162,931
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5912,853
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5272,813
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2352,631
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0322,505
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3192,684
PrizziItaly 3,9892,479
PakseLaos 6,7804,213
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3633,954
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,0292,504
PlaisanceMauritius 4,0692,528
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5517,799
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9652,464
PatheinMyanmar 5,5933,475
PutaoMyanmar 5,8773,652
PyiMyanmar 5,6313,499
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8808,625
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5319,030
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5319,030
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,6519,105
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3818,315
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0212,499
PohangNorth Korea 8,8625,507
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5055,285
PadidanPakistan 3,0571,900
PanjgurPakistan 2,7091,683
ParachinarPakistan 3,6032,239
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,5631,593
PeshawarPakistan 3,7292,317
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8007,333
PilarParaguay 11,7407,295
PiscoPeru 13,4288,344
PiuraPeru 13,7438,540
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6607,867
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2645,135
PoznanPoland 4,9443,072
PrzemyslPoland 4,4712,779
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7423,568
PortalegrePortugal 5,6943,539
Porto Portugal 5,8503,635
PavelecRussia 4,5382,820
PecoraRussia 5,8923,662
PermRussia 5,1193,181
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4836,514
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4633,395
PjatigorskRussia 3,4452,141
PoronajskRussia 9,6475,995
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6912,294
Providenja BayRussia 10,8846,763
PskovRussia 5,1223,183
PodorSenegal 6,1883,846
PopradSlovakia 4,5022,797
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5363,440
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,5932,854
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8923,040
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0922,543
Port SudanSudan 932579
ParamariboSuriname 10,7096,655
PiteňSweden 6,0303,747
PalmyraSyria 2,4301,510
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,60211,560
PhetchabunThailand 6,2743,899
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1783,839
PhraeThailand 6,1553,825
PhuketThailand 6,1053,794
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0903,785
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3243,930
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1873,845
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2326,980
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9143,675
PoltavaUkraine 4,1302,567
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6447,236
PradoUruguay 11,6397,232
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5317,165
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2967,641
Pana, IlUsa 12,3427,670
Paoli, InUsa 12,1587,555
Paris, IlUsa 12,2287,598
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1357,541
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9118,023
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1538,173
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2278,219
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0188,090
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2258,218
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7967,951
Peoria, IlUsa 12,2927,638
Perry, OkUsa 13,1138,148
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3277,039
Philo, OhUsa 11,8137,341
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,1928,819
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6197,842
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9078,021
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,0717,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4367,728
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6557,243
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1756,944
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8866,765
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7117,899
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3018,266
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,0717,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,2247,596
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6897,885
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0798,127
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3568,300
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2496,990
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0798,127
Portage, WiUsa 12,0117,464
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7726,694
Portland, OregonUsa 13,3278,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2107,587
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9948,074
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9138,024
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4847,136
Princeton, InUsa 12,3647,683
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9476,803
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3648,304
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,0357,479
PetaukeZambia 3,2882,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -