Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0661,905
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2612,648
HuamboAngola 4,1372,570
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9396,176
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1917,576
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1777,567
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6967,268
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4934,656
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8057,335
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2336,359
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2206,351
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4777,132
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6936,023
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7497,301
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5797,195
Hope, BcCanada 12,9028,017
HaikouChina 7,1964,472
HailarChina 7,9694,952
HamiChina 5,8663,645
HetanChina 4,5572,832
HavanaCuba 12,8227,968
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7657,311
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7167,281
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0057,460
HelwanEgypt 2,2041,370
HurguadaEgypt 1,8251,134
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6974,162
HelsinkiFinland 5,4433,382
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4503,387
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,33412,014
HamburgGermany 5,3473,323
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3483,323
HannoverGermany 5,2713,276
HelgolandGermany 5,4893,411
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8483,013
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0371,887
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9485,560
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8839,870
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,5739,678
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1884,467
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8602,399
HaifaIsrael 2,3321,449
HaboroJapan 9,6936,023
HachijojimaJapan 9,8606,127
HachinoheJapan 9,7946,086
HagiJapan 9,0735,638
HakodateJapan 9,6946,024
HamadaJapan 9,1235,669
HamamatsuJapan 9,6305,984
HikoneJapan 9,4875,895
HimejiJapan 9,3575,815
HiradoJapan 8,9245,545
HirooJapan 9,8836,141
HiroshimaJapan 9,1695,698
HitaJapan 9,0515,625
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0565,628
HunLibya 3,2892,044
HomboriMali 4,7852,973
HomalinMyanmar 5,6103,486
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9013,667
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2328,844
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1078,766
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7798,562
HororataNew Zealand 14,1278,779
HyderabadPakistan 3,0171,875
HuanucoPeru 13,3648,305
HelPoland 5,0663,148
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1035,656
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7443,569
HatangaRussia 7,6154,732
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1273,807
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2213,866
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6101,001
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4862,787
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1758,187
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5095,288
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6765,391
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2772,658
HalaibSudan 1,203748
Halfa El GedidaSudan 807501
HudeibaSudan 1,066663
HaparandaSweden 6,0313,748
HarnosandSweden 5,8483,634
HamaSyria 2,5241,569
HassakahSyria 2,6131,624
Hua HinThailand 6,1923,848
HakkariTurkey 2,7261,694
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8783,653
HersonUkraine 3,8512,393
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2922,667
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6078,456
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8766,759
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4337,726
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4287,102
Hart, MiUsa 11,8247,347
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0306,854
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6007,830
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3917,700
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8717,998
Hays, KsUsa 12,9958,075
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,0778,747
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8557,988
Helena, MtUsa 12,9178,027
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3547,055
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7477,300
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,1157,528
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5198,401
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7227,906
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6087,835
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4977,766
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3027,023
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3647,683
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8937,390
Holly, CoUsa 13,2518,234
Homer, AkUsa 11,8317,352
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1737,565
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4057,708
Horton, KsUsa 12,7357,914
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8717,998
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,7877,325
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,7157,280
Houma, LaUsa 13,1308,159
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4538,360
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9537,428
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,4987,766
Huron, SdUsa 12,5077,772
HanoiVietnam 6,7324,183
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,9444,315
HarareZimbabwe 3,6722,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -