Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4832,164
ShkoderAlbania 3,9272,440
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4332,755
SaltaArgentina 12,4307,724
San AntonioArgentina 12,4457,734
San LuisArgentina 12,5617,805
San RafaelArgentina 12,7507,923
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3767,690
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3377,667
SarmientoArgentina 12,7367,914
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5057,771
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5087,773
SalzburgAustria 4,7402,946
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1601,964
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0121,871
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1191,938
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7104,791
SaveBenin 4,4312,753
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1047,522
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1332,569
SalvadorBrazil 9,4105,847
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3337,043
SantaremBrazil 10,8716,756
SantosBrazil 10,4976,523
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6096,592
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6806,637
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2045,719
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9456,801
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4397,109
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3226,414
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7496,058
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7096,033
São PauloBrazil 10,5166,535
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5636,564
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5367,790
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5145,912
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4185,852
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1786,325
SobralBrazil 9,3525,811
SoureBrazil 10,1636,315
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9896,207
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3607,059
SurubimBrazil 8,9675,572
SadovoBulgaria 3,6592,274
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6852,290
SofiaBulgaria 3,7782,348
SiemreapCambodia 6,5994,101
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9936,210
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5997,829
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3766,448
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6227,844
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9206,164
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2666,379
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1907,575
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5647,186
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0266,230
Scott, SkCanada 12,2457,609
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1916,333
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2296,356
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7836,700
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8956,770
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7837,322
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7187,282
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1277,536
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4067,709
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7316,047
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1826,327
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4047,708
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4087,711
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9186,163
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3033,917
SalCape Verde 7,0374,373
SantiagoChile 12,9648,056
SewellChile 12,9338,037
ShanghaiChina 8,2015,096
ShantouChina 7,8204,859
ShenyangChina 8,2885,150
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2588,239
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5577,803
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6108,457
SibenikCroatia 4,2622,649
SplitCroatia 4,2142,619
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2783,280
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5893,473
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8477,362
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7837,322
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7677,312
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8547,366
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7557,305
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8477,362
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9067,399
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8977,393
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9557,429
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7207,283
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7827,322
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8807,383
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9437,421
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8407,357
San GabrielEcuador 13,2898,258
SalloumEgypt 2,7251,693
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5261,570
SohagEgypt 1,8901,174
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9541,214
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9388,661
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8717,377
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1523,823
StrasbourgFrance 5,0933,165
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3986,462
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,5976,585
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3512,082
SchleswigGermany 5,4383,379
StuttgartGermany 5,0213,120
SamosGreece 3,1551,961
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3932,108
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1131,934
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8205,481
SiguiriGuinea 5,6313,499
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8448,603
SzegedHungary 4,2552,644
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5102,802
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5554,695
SagarIndia 3,9722,468
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9922,481
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9136,781
SemnanIran 2,7241,693
ShahroudIran 2,8691,783
ShirazIran 2,0951,302
ShannonIreland 6,3263,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7682,963
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1032,550
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8112,368
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6442,886
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5222,810
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8972,422
SigonellaItaly 3,8622,400
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4263,372
SagaJapan 8,9945,589
SaigoJapan 9,2095,722
SakaiJapan 9,2145,726
SakataJapan 9,7026,029
SapporoJapan 9,7036,030
SaseboJapan 8,9445,558
SendaiJapan 9,8096,095
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2555,751
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0395,617
ShinjoJapan 9,7456,056
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4885,896
ShirakawaJapan 9,7846,080
ShizuokaJapan 9,6866,019
SumotoJapan 9,3905,835
SuttsuJapan 9,6245,980
SuwaJapan 9,6315,985
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7138,521
SavannakhetLaos 6,6444,129
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0513,138
SiluteLithuania 5,0493,138
SkopjeMacedonia 3,8032,363
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,1501,957
SalimaMalawi 3,1141,935
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2775,143
SibuMalaysia 7,6884,777
SanMali 5,1403,194
SegouMali 5,2813,281
SikassoMali 5,2563,266
St. BrandonMauritius 3,7712,343
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3588,922
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7414,189
SainshandMongolia 7,2134,482
SafiMorocco 5,6793,529
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7233,556
SittweMyanmar 5,3843,346
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9463,695
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4024,600
SaiqOman 1,9291,198
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,300808
SurOman 2,0611,281
SialkotPakistan 3,8872,415
SibbiPakistan 3,1741,972
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6207,221
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3378,288
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9895,586
SandomierzPoland 4,5952,855
SniezkaPoland 4,8453,011
SuwalkiPoland 4,8833,035
SzczecinPoland 5,1223,183
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7593,578
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1834,464
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,4547,118
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,0282,503
Satu MareRomania 4,2772,658
SibiuRomania 4,0392,510
SulinaRomania 3,7722,344
SadrinskRussia 5,1083,174
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3143,302
SalekhardRussia 6,2063,857
SaratovRussia 4,2902,666
SejmcanRussia 9,6776,014
SelagoncyRussia 7,8584,883
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3496,431
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2665,136
SmolenskRussia 4,7272,937
SociRussia 3,4052,116
SortovalaRussia 5,4953,415
SuntarRussia 7,9454,937
SurgutRussia 5,9023,668
SverdlovskRussia 5,1003,169
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4443,383
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,1786,946
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2092,616
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4261,508
SingaporeSingapore 6,8654,266
SliacSlovakia 4,5112,803
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6265,360
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3745,204
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5963,478
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4293,373
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5673,459
SevilleSpain 5,5093,423
SennarSudan 986613
ShambatSudan 1,134705
ShendiSudan 1,076669
StenseleSweden 6,1003,791
StockholmSweden 5,5343,439
StorlienSweden 6,0763,776
SundsvallSweden 5,8523,636
SantisSwitzerland 4,9033,047
SongeaTanzania 2,7561,712
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5834,091
SongkhlaThailand 6,3583,951
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1873,845
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1623,829
SurinThailand 6,5424,065
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6052,862
SokodeTogo 4,5552,830
SfaxTunisia 4,0192,497
SousseTunisia 4,0832,537
SamsunTurkey 3,1991,988
SiirtTurkey 2,7641,718
SivasTurkey 3,0191,876
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1951,986
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0323,749
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4594,014
SarataUkraine 3,8642,401
SarnyUkraine 4,4902,790
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6092,243
SumyUkraine 4,2642,650
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9121,188
SaltoUruguay 11,7647,310
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,0498,730
Safford, AzUsa 14,1318,781
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8576,746
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5167,778
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,4747,752
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7747,938
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,3067,647
Salem, InUsa 12,1587,555
Salem, OrUsa 13,4108,333
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4858,380
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,7068,517
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7108,519
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,4929,005
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,1698,805
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,4537,117
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,4018,949
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,0177,468
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,4718,993
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,3948,944
Santuck, ScUsa 12,1157,528
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5567,181
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2187,592
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1948,199
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0018,079
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1587,555
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,1078,145
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,1238,155
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9738,062
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,9528,048
Selma, AlUsa 12,6857,883
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1006,898
Seymour, InUsa 12,1587,555
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1537,552
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8958,013
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1658,181
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5697,810
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4937,763
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0007,457
Southport, NcUsa 11,8567,367
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4717,749
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8027,334
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5787,816
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9878,070
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0467,486
Springfield, IlUsa 12,3497,674
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7847,944
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6417,234
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,1897,574
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,4737,751
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,8397,357
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1756,944
State College, PaUsa 11,4697,127
State University, MsUsa 12,7737,937
State University, NmUsa 14,0568,735
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7097,276
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2848,255
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4897,761
Stockton, CaUsa 14,1068,766
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4827,757
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0046,838
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9908,072
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0857,510
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2238,217
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6277,847
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6587,866
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2156,969
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7892,355
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4877,760
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9567,429
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,3827,073
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8273,621
SocotraYemen 1,211753
SenangaZambia 3,8852,414
SerenjeZambia 3,2332,009
SeshekeZambia 3,9522,456
SolweziZambia 3,3362,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -