Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8432,388
FarahAfghanistan 2,9201,815
FormosaArgentina 11,7227,284
ForrestAustralia 10,3196,412
FrancistownBotswana 4,1592,584
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5025,283
FloraniaBrazil 9,0365,615
FlorestaBrazil 9,2925,774
FlorianoBrazil 9,7196,039
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8006,711
FormosaBrazil 10,3996,462
FortalezaBrazil 9,1655,695
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3517,053
FrancaBrazil 10,5296,543
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7717,315
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6837,260
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,8977,393
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9107,401
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5467,797
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5777,194
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5797,195
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1577,554
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8397,357
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4056,466
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3986,462
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7116,035
FayaChad 2,5801,603
FamagustaCyprus 2,6061,619
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5613,456
FarafraEgypt 2,1841,357
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6072,242
FichtelbergGermany 4,9513,077
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1483,199
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7152,309
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8505,500
FaranahGuinea 5,8253,620
FalconaraItaly 4,4022,736
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5482,826
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1092,553
FonniItaly 4,4372,757
FrontoneItaly 4,4332,755
FrosinoneItaly 4,2642,649
FukauraJapan 9,6616,003
FukueJapan 8,8705,512
FukuiJapan 9,4665,882
FukuokaJapan 8,9955,590
FukushimaJapan 9,7886,082
FukuyamaJapan 9,2395,741
FushikiJapan 9,5205,916
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5022,797
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,8682,404
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,2612,648
FunchalMadeira 6,3973,975
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0806,885
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3283,311
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0653,769
FaroPortugal 5,6743,526
FerganaRussia 4,1502,579
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1163,800
FalunSweden 5,7263,558
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6783,528
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6222,251
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3097,028
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7967,952
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,4157,715
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,3067,647
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2267,597
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6856,640
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1727,564
Farmington, MoUsa 12,5027,769
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5007,768
Fayette, IaUsa 12,2667,622
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9168,026
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8817,383
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4047,708
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3227,657
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,6768,498
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8637,372
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,0078,704
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,7477,299
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,9927,452
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1898,196
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3847,696
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1548,174
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5657,808
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8307,973
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9908,072
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,9727,439
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3548,298
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9206,786
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1537,552
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2018,203
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6117,215
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5607,184
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,1768,809
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,3627,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -