Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6202,250
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6672,279
JuninArgentina 12,0657,497
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8436,738
JacobinaBrazil 9,5645,943
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1025,656
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8555,503
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3306,419
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1466,305
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2567,616
JiuquanChina 6,1763,838
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6188,462
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8887,387
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0387,481
JoensuuFinland 5,6123,487
JokioinenFinland 5,5343,439
JyvskylFinland 5,6503,511
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8005,469
JulianehbGreenland 8,6765,391
JagdalpurIndia 4,2452,638
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3974,596
JerusalemIsrael 2,2261,383
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6438,478
JosNigeria 3,7002,299
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3004,536
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2934,532
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1571,962
JhelumPakistan 3,8412,387
JiwaniPakistan 2,4041,494
JuliacaPeru 12,8057,957
JakutskRussia 8,5715,326
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6912,293
JenisejskRussia 6,4964,036
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0226,228
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6916,022
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2243,868
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,030640
JizanSaudi Arabia 427265
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,6342,880
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5023,419
JubaSudan 1,523946
JokkmokkSweden 6,1903,847
JönköpingSweden 5,5213,431
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5223,431
JendoubaTunisia 4,2632,649
JerbaTunisia 3,9672,465
JerseyUk 5,7333,562
JaltaUkraine 3,5872,229
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8998,016
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5847,820
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3527,676
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,3607,681
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5737,192
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0687,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -