Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6152,247
NeuquenArgentina 12,7117,899
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0677,499
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1158,771
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3147,031
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4497,736
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3947,081
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2727,626
NatitingouBenin 4,5062,800
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0786,263
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2502,020
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5992,237
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6566,001
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,9728,061
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8976,150
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3446,428
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2596,996
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1867,573
North Bay, OnCanada 11,2516,992
N’DjamenaChad 3,0041,867
NanchangChina 7,6934,780
NanjingChina 7,9434,936
NanningChina 6,9634,327
NicosiaCyprus 2,6321,636
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3523,326
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7987,332
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9887,450
NegeleEthiopia 927576
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1469,412
NandiFiji 15,1469,412
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6613,518
NancyFrance 5,1843,222
NantesFrance 5,5863,471
NiceFrance 4,7962,980
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1843,222
NurembergGermany 4,9723,090
NurnbergGermany 4,9743,091
NaxosGreece 3,1801,976
NanortalikGreenland 8,6375,367
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6385,368
NordGreenland 8,0925,028
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9165,541
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6003,480
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9542,457
New DelhiIndia 3,9572,459
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1462,576
NaganoJapan 9,6225,979
NagasakiJapan 8,9655,571
NagoJapan 8,8985,529
NagoyaJapan 9,5535,937
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8775,516
NaraJapan 9,4645,881
NazeJapan 9,0125,600
NemuroJapan 10,0246,229
NiigataJapan 9,6626,004
NikkoJapan 9,7336,048
NobeokaJapan 9,1335,675
NairobiKenya 1,7281,074
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,93110,521
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5062,800
NidaLithuania 5,0583,143
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,9981,863
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,7942,357
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,8961,799
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,0361,886
NaraMali 5,3863,347
NioroMali 5,6063,484
NemaMauritania 5,3743,339
NouakchottMauritania 6,2843,905
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9998,699
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,6679,114
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3038,888
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5249,026
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7268,530
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1991,988
NiameyNiger 4,3842,724
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4203,990
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5464,068
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5054,664
NawabshahPakistan 3,0501,896
NokkundiPakistan 2,7111,685
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0177,467
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4105,226
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1133,799
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9694,952
NikolaevRussia 3,9082,429
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3715,823
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7696,692
NizneangarskRussia 7,3714,580
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7034,166
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6753,527
NovgorodRussia 5,1443,197
NovosibirskRussia 5,8143,613
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,2172,620
No. 6Sudan 1,377856
NyalaSudan 1,9381,205
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6494,132
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1733,836
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2593,889
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2143,862
NarathiwatThailand 6,5074,043
NigdeTurkey 2,8811,790
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1531,959
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9142,432
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8737,378
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8737,378
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,3797,692
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0498,109
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8417,980
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9026,774
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2356,982
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6117,215
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2807,631
New London, WiUsa 11,9677,436
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0478,108
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0688,121
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,3067,647
New YorkUsa 11,1756,944
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1776,945
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1796,947
Newark, NjUsa 11,2036,962
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6877,263
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1747,565
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0348,100
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4687,748
Newport, TnUsa 12,1317,538
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0676,877
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5587,182
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6627,868
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,5968,449
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7487,922
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9138,024
Norton, KsUsa 12,9708,060
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7797,320
NdolaZambia 3,2872,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -