Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7962,359
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4437,732
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2937,639
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4727,750
ViennaAustria 4,6062,862
VitebskBelarus 4,8142,991
VassourasBrazil 10,1956,335
VicosaBrazil 10,0696,257
VitoriaBrazil 9,8036,092
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7116,034
VarnaBulgaria 3,6372,260
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,0466,864
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9558,050
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2357,603
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2127,589
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,0188,090
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,0548,112
ValdiviaChile 13,1418,166
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0458,106
VallenarChile 12,9228,030
ValparaisoChile 13,0038,080
VanguardiaColombia 12,7317,911
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5667,808
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6003,480
VestervigDenmark 5,6693,523
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8597,369
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8137,341
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9417,420
VilsandiEstonia 5,3333,314
VaasaFinland 5,7973,602
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3854,589
VeravalIndia 3,0621,903
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3732,718
ValentiaIreland 6,3753,962
VeniceItaly 4,6022,859
VeronaItaly 4,6802,908
VicenzaItaly 4,6532,891
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3642,712
ViterboItaly 4,3992,734
VolterraItaly 4,5422,822
VientianeLaos 6,4103,983
VarenaLithuania 4,8473,012
VilniusLithuania 4,8703,026
VeracruzMexico 14,2588,860
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5183,429
VaernesNorway 6,1263,807
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0513,760
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4233,991
VillarricaParaguay 11,5377,169
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9522,456
VanavaraRussia 7,1014,413
VasileviciRussia 4,5062,800
Velikie LukiRussia 4,9233,059
VerhojanskRussia 8,6955,403
ViljujskRussia 8,1625,072
VitimRussia 7,6264,739
Vize IslandRussia 7,5994,722
VladivostokRussia 8,9555,565
VolgogradRussia 3,9662,464
VologdaRussia 5,1483,199
VoronezRussia 4,3022,673
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1636,316
VytegraRussia 5,3563,328
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,4171,502
ValenciaSpain 5,1403,194
ValladolidSpain 5,5653,458
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8883,659
VisbySweden 5,3673,335
VanTurkey 2,8251,756
ValleyUk 6,0913,785
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2252,625
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,0808,749
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7267,286
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7587,928
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,3248,280
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5697,811
Vevay, InUsa 12,1097,525
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9578,051
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6498,482
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,1317,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -