Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2222,002
ChlefAlgeria 4,8573,018
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,4262,750
CeresArgentina 12,1277,536
ChamicalArgentina 12,5467,796
ChepesArgentina 12,5797,817
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6077,834
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7667,311
CórdobaArgentina 12,3537,676
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3507,675
CorrientesArgentina 11,7917,327
CairnsAustralia 11,7887,325
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3287,661
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7695,449
CedunaAustralia 10,8666,752
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9817,445
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3127,029
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9927,452
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4637,123
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6807,879
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5316,544
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2813,282
CharnocksBarbados 10,9636,813
CotonouBenin 4,4782,783
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8966,149
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0476,243
CabroboBrazil 9,3715,823
CaceresBrazil 11,4967,144
CaetiteBrazil 9,8676,132
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9675,572
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2616,998
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1026,899
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3956,459
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4425,868
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5305,922
CaparaoBrazil 9,9646,192
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7056,652
CaratingaBrazil 9,9736,197
CaravelasBrazil 9,6205,978
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0076,218
CarolinaBrazil 10,2116,345
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8816,762
CataguasesBrazil 10,0716,258
CatalaoBrazil 10,5266,541
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6986,648
CaxiasBrazil 9,7066,031
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0856,888
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8735,514
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1316,296
ChapecoBrazil 11,1846,950
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2927,017
CipoBrazil 9,3555,813
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4296,481
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0836,266
CordeiroBrazil 10,0556,248
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0786,263
CorumbaBrazil 11,5337,167
CoximBrazil 11,2396,984
CrateusBrazil 9,4245,856
CuiabaBrazil 11,3217,035
CuritibaBrazil 10,8226,725
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5317,787
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5366,547
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9108,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2835,768
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4285,859
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8846,142
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7096,655
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8637,993
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7627,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4685,884
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8177,965
Chapais, QcCanada 10,7646,689
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2936,396
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1396,301
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1376,299
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,8727,999
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2756,385
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6376,610
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7776,697
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9166,162
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1306,916
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7366,671
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4005,841
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0917,513
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2396,984
Comox, BcCanada 12,9298,034
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9986,834
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3587,679
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7347,913
ChicoChile 12,9178,027
ChillanChile 13,0698,121
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1598,177
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9268,032
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0428,104
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0068,082
ChangchunChina 8,4185,231
ChangduChina 5,8953,663
ChangshaChina 7,3944,595
ChengduChina 6,5394,064
ChongqingChina 6,7804,213
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4927,762
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4422,760
CamagueyCuba 12,4887,760
CasablancaCuba 12,8087,959
ChebCzech Republic 4,9503,076
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4033,357
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7937,328
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9027,396
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8357,355
CanarEcuador 13,4978,387
CairoEgypt 2,2231,382
CaenFrance 5,6203,493
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3493,324
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4346,484
CocobeachGabon 3,8862,415
CologneGermany 5,3003,293
ChiosGreece 3,2542,022
CorfuGreece 3,7022,300
ConakryGuinea 6,1433,817
CatacamasHonduras 13,5658,429
CholutecaHonduras 13,7608,551
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0552,520
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2933,289
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2933,289
ChahbaharIran 2,3151,438
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3773,963
ClonesIreland 6,2953,912
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3673,957
CorkIreland 6,2633,892
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2603,890
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3992,733
CameriItaly 4,8242,998
CampobassoItaly 4,1722,592
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3932,730
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3572,708
Cape FrascaItaly 4,4722,779
Cape MeleItaly 4,7522,953
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0202,498
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8562,396
CerviaItaly 4,5112,803
CiampinoItaly 4,3212,685
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6072,863
Cisa PassItaly 4,6742,904
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3852,725
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6922,916
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7992,361
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8292,379
ChibaJapan 9,8186,101
ChichibuJapan 9,7176,038
ChichijimaJapan 10,2616,376
ChoshiJapan 9,8806,139
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4501,522
ChilekaMalawi 3,3092,056
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1701,970
ChitipaMalawi 2,7381,702
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2918,881
ComitanMexico 14,0768,747
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8637,372
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5854,714
ChoirMongolia 7,0894,405
CasablancaMorocco 5,5623,456
ChindeMozambique 3,5852,228
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4653,396
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5669,051
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9508,669
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1788,811
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1788,810
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2688,866
CondegaNicaragua 13,6858,504
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4763,403
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6445,372
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6885,399
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7365,429
ChhorPakistan 3,1511,958
ChitralPakistan 3,8582,397
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3527,054
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5997,208
CajamarcaPeru 13,5558,424
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4688,369
ChiclayoPeru 13,6948,510
ChimbotePeru 13,6018,452
CuzcoPeru 12,9668,057
CzestochowaPoland 4,7082,926
CoimbraPortugal 5,8043,607
CalafatRomania 3,9212,436
CeahlauRomania 4,0882,540
ClujRomania 4,1532,581
ConstantaRomania 3,7132,308
CraiovaRomania 3,9092,429
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9354,931
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5484,069
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,9525,563
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,3156,410
Cape UelenRussia 10,8066,715
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4075,846
CaraRussia 7,9184,920
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3833,345
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,6686,008
ChitaRussia 7,5444,688
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5554,695
CokurdahRussia 9,1855,708
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3185,169
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8203,616
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5655,323
CaceresSpain 5,6123,487
CadizSpain 5,5173,428
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3973,354
CordobaSpain 5,4343,377
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1212,561
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3743,961
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4233,991
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0253,744
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1153,800
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2923,910
ChumphonThailand 6,1423,817
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4062,116
CorumTurkey 3,1491,957
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5472,204
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5672,217
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9243,681
CernovcyUkraine 4,2212,623
ChernigovUkraine 4,3932,730
CarrascoUruguay 11,6217,221
ColoniaUruguay 11,7767,318
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3587,058
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5147,776
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4307,103
Camden, ScUsa 12,0957,516
Canton, NyUsa 11,0356,857
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5557,802
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5927,203
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4596,499
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,4037,708
Casper, WyUsa 13,0448,105
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1868,194
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5037,148
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8257,348
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3257,659
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0757,503
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0807,507
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,8847,385
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0207,469
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6637,248
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2227,595
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3567,678
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8966,771
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9096,779
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9677,437
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1668,181
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1258,156
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0887,512
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0847,509
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,9078,642
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7527,303
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0588,114
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0627,495
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0457,485
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9057,398
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Clark, SdUsa 12,4457,733
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8517,986
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3617,681
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4498,357
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7177,281
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2167,591
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0597,493
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8937,390
College Park, MdUsa 11,5027,147
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3288,282
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5907,824
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1077,524
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1347,540
Columbus, InUsa 12,1587,555
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9078,020
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8767,380
Conception, MoUsa 12,6767,877
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8717,998
Conway, ArUsa 12,8527,986
Conway, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1426,924
Corning, ArUsa 12,7117,899
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9486,803
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7718,558
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,3768,312
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2526,992
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,4528,359
Covington, LaUsa 12,9818,067
Covington, TnUsa 12,6417,855
Crete, NeUsa 12,7177,902
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8387,977
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7052,303
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7052,303
CaracasVenezuela 11,8167,343
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5397,170
CoroVenezuela 12,0777,505
ChipataZambia 3,1631,966
ChomaZambia 3,7432,326
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,8612,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -