Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,8082,366
In SalahAlgeria 4,4602,771
InnsbruckAustria 4,7902,976
IbiriteBrazil 10,1726,321
IguatuBrazil 9,3095,785
IlheusBrazil 9,5185,914
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1706,320
IndaialBrazil 10,8486,741
IpameriBrazil 10,5386,548
IraiBrazil 11,2466,988
IreceBrazil 9,7156,037
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5985,964
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2937,018
ItaitubaBrazil 11,0566,870
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9926,209
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9846,204
ItapevaBrazil 10,7526,682
ItirucuBrazil 9,5705,947
ItuacuBrazil 9,7236,042
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2276,976
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5166,535
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4426,489
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9626,812
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7116,035
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5985,964
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8697,997
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,71910,390
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5277,784
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8617,370
IzobambaEcuador 13,3958,324
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2251,383
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9318,657
IoanninaGreece 3,6562,272
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7985,467
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7144,793
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6522,269
IranshahrIran 2,4431,518
IstranaItaly 4,6292,877
IidaJapan 9,6205,978
IizukaJapan 9,0245,607
IrakoJapan 9,5785,952
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5195,294
IrozakiJapan 9,7356,050
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5615,320
IshinomakiJapan 9,8386,113
IwamizawaJapan 9,7346,049
IzuharaJapan 8,8865,522
IrbidJordan 2,2761,415
IfraneMorocco 5,3343,315
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7548,547
IlorinNigeria 4,1932,605
InchonNorth Korea 8,5975,342
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4054,602
IslamabadPakistan 3,8272,378
IquitosPeru 12,9198,028
IloiloPhilippines 8,6535,377
IasiRomania 4,0442,513
IcaRussia 10,1826,327
IlirnejRussia 10,0646,254
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1135,663
IrkutskRussia 6,9454,316
Ivdel’Russia 5,4883,410
IbizaSpain 4,9663,086
IspartaTurkey 2,9981,863
IstanbulTurkey 3,3742,096
IzmirTurkey 3,2111,995
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3322,692
IzmailUkraine 3,8232,376
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9948,075
Independence, KsUsa 12,9718,060
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0186,847
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,1287,537
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5387,791
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9167,405
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4617,743
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3777,691
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,8087,337
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2797,009
IsokaZambia 2,8081,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -