Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7062,303
DjelfaAlgeria 4,6332,879
DavisAntarctica 9,4975,901
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4816,513
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1256,292
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5964,099
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2567,616
DhakaBangladesh 5,1543,203
D’UccleBelgium 5,4333,376
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0806,264
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3337,042
DouradosBrazil 11,3157,031
DoualaCameroon 3,7602,336
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6105,972
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0237,471
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1997,581
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0397,481
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6295,983
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5815,953
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6596,624
Dryden, OnCanada 11,7847,322
DuianChina 6,0673,770
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0522,518
DjiboutiDjibouti 175109
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9727,440
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0047,459
DabaaEgypt 2,4751,538
DakhlaEgypt 1,9951,240
DijonFrance 5,1603,206
DresdenGermany 4,9693,088
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8864,901
DebrecenHungary 4,3002,672
DalatangiIceland 7,1654,453
DaltonganjIndia 4,5082,802
DarbhangaIndia 4,7272,937
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6323,500
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6423,506
DumkaIndia 4,8323,002
DwarkaIndia 2,9721,847
DezfulIran 2,2121,374
DublinIreland 6,2013,853
DecimomannuItaly 4,4122,741
DobbiacoItaly 4,7012,921
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2363,254
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2491,398
DagorettiKenya 1,7281,074
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9633,084
DedzaMalawi 3,1841,979
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7424,190
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5884,716
DaweiMyanmar 5,9863,720
De BiltNetherlands 5,4753,402
De KooyNetherlands 5,5543,451
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5583,454
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5759,057
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1418,788
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5319,030
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9108,644
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8943,663
DalbandinPakistan 2,8471,769
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5512,206
DirPakistan 3,8202,374
DroshPakistan 3,8372,384
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3125,165
DohaQatar 1,6421,020
DorohoiRomania 4,1652,588
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1374,435
DudinkaRussia 6,9594,324
DzardzanRussia 8,3045,160
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6611,032
DakarSenegal 6,4834,029
DaruSierra Leone 5,8743,650
DurbanSouth Africa 4,9483,075
DamazinSudan 916569
DongolaSudan 1,472914
DamascusSyria 2,3481,459
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3481,459
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4881,546
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8232,376
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,2501,398
DjerbaTunisia 3,9512,455
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7711,722
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2803,902
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1373,813
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0152,495
DonetskUkraine 3,9192,435
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8931,176
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,2957,641
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,7127,278
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3458,293
Danville, IlUsa 12,2287,598
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9817,445
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0018,079
David City, NeUsa 12,7047,894
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9717,439
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1358,162
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6707,873
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,1078,766
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2947,640
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8928,633
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8847,385
Delphine, InUsa 12,0937,514
Denton, MdUsa 11,4307,103
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2528,235
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4767,753
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7018,514
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1837,571
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7667,311
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4507,737
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1108,147
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2167,591
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1548,174
Dover, DeUsa 11,4307,103
Dover, TnUsa 12,4997,767
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4898,382
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,2317,600
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,9867,448
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4337,726
Durham, NhUsa 10,8536,744
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -