Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5182,808
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2822,661
EsquelArgentina 12,9288,034
EzeizaArgentina 11,8507,363
East SaleAustralia 12,1537,552
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8406,115
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8416,116
EssendonAustralia 11,9557,429
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2076,342
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2356,981
EspinosaBrazil 9,9136,160
Earlton, OnCanada 11,1996,959
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2967,641
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2587,617
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2697,624
Edson, AbCanada 12,3457,671
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,8057,957
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1656,938
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3157,653
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,6277,847
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2625,755
ErlianChina 7,3484,566
El CaranoColombia 12,9988,077
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2663,272
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9907,451
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7427,297
El ArishEgypt 2,1991,367
El TorEgypt 1,9281,198
ErfurtGermany 5,0933,165
EssenGermany 5,3313,313
EsfahanIran 2,3481,459
EilatIsrael 2,0001,243
EsashiJapan 9,6425,992
EldoretKenya 1,6181,006
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6364,124
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7173,553
EeldeNetherlands 5,4753,402
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1558,796
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7928,570
EnuguNigeria 3,9192,435
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5087,151
EvoraPortugal 5,7133,550
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8075,473
EkimcanRussia 8,8645,508
Elat’MaRussia 4,6582,895
ElistaRussia 3,6982,298
ErbogacenRussia 7,4284,616
EssejRussia 7,4494,629
Ed DueimSudan 1,127701
El FasherSudan 1,8811,169
El GeneinaSudan 2,1931,363
El ObeidSudan 1,352840
El ShowakSudan 762473
En NahudSudan 1,549962
EdirneTurkey 3,5442,202
ErzincanTurkey 2,9781,851
ErzurumTurkey 2,9931,860
EskisehirTurkey 3,2001,989
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9341,823
EntebbeUganda 1,8371,142
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1823,842
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1323,810
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,6457,236
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3717,687
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4746,508
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6857,883
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9568,051
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,0398,724
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,7257,286
Elko, NvUsa 13,6278,468
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9368,039
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3247,037
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,7458,542
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8876,766
Erie, PaUsa 11,5597,183
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8157,964
Eugene, OrUsa 13,4998,388
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8697,997
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,8758,622
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4627,744
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3968,324
Evansville, InUsa 12,3287,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -