Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,7332,941
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7202,933
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7192,933
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3592,708
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8377,355
AzulArgentina 11,9817,445
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3577,057
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5325,923
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,7066,653
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5736,570
AmberleyAustralia 12,6297,848
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0191,876
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8871,794
AimoresBrazil 9,8546,124
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3925,837
AltamiraBrazil 10,6206,599
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2927,017
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2756,385
ApodiBrazil 9,1295,673
AracajuBrazil 9,1965,714
AracuaiBrazil 9,8866,143
AragarcasBrazil 10,9206,786
AraxaBrazil 10,4556,497
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1285,673
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9568,051
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9218,029
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9736,819
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5535,936
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7825,457
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5487,176
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8087,338
AbecheChad 2,3661,470
AntofagastaChile 12,9208,029
AricaChile 12,8627,993
AltaiChina 5,6853,533
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2628,241
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2058,206
AraucaColombia 12,3337,664
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8847,385
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7687,312
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9287,412
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4011,492
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1451,333
AswanEgypt 1,598993
AsyutEgypt 1,9741,227
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0068,704
AsmaraEritrea 478297
Addis AbabaEthiopia 624388
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5812,846
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,60512,183
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,7224,177
AccraGhana 4,7712,965
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4952,172
AthensGreece 3,3502,082
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3252,066
AasiaatGreenland 8,8785,517
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2445,123
AputiteqGreenland 8,0364,994
AkureyriIceland 7,3744,582
AgraIndia 3,9882,478
AhmedabadIndia 3,3442,078
AkolaIndia 3,7412,325
AllahabadIndia 4,3022,673
AmritsarIndia 3,8742,407
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,6095,971
AbadanIran 2,0061,247
ArakIran 2,4421,517
AlbengaItaly 4,7612,958
AlgheroItaly 4,5372,819
AmendolaItaly 4,1042,551
AnconaItaly 4,3932,730
ArezzoItaly 4,4842,786
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1863,223
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1173,180
AbashiriJapan 9,9016,153
AburatsuJapan 9,1305,673
AikawaJapan 9,5905,960
AjiroJapan 9,7456,056
AkitaJapan 9,7006,028
AkuneJapan 9,0085,598
AomoriJapan 9,7246,042
AsahikawaJapan 9,7636,067
AsosanJapan 9,0725,638
AmmanJordan 2,2131,375
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6842,911
AinaziLatvia 5,2163,241
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,1301,945
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,2171,999
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,5822,226
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,9181,813
AtarMauritania 5,9693,709
AgalegaMauritius 3,0251,880
AcapulcoMexico 14,7249,150
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3463,943
AltaiMongolia 6,1983,851
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6764,149
AgadirMorocco 5,6783,529
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4753,402
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8748,621
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2978,884
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6159,082
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0988,761
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5809,060
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6888,506
AgadezNiger 3,7512,331
AsuncionParaguay 11,6497,239
ArequipaPeru 12,9678,058
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4045,223
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,48111,484
AradRomania 4,1922,605
AjanRussia 9,1295,673
AldanRussia 8,3465,186
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1582,584
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9903,722
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5325,923
AnadyrRussia 10,5706,568
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7223,556
ArmavirRussia 3,5522,207
AstrakhanRussia 3,7262,316
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,28810,122
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9113,673
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2293,249
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0943,166
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1913,226
Abu HamedSudan 1,234767
Abu Na’AmaSudan 931579
AqiqSudan 752467
ArbaatSudan 970603
AromaSudan 771479
AtbaraSudan 1,070665
Abu KamalSyria 2,3811,480
AleppoSyria 2,6291,634
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4514,008
AtakpameTogo 4,5862,850
AdanaTurkey 2,7601,715
AfyonTurkey 3,0981,925
AnkaraTurkey 3,1401,951
AntalyaTurkey 2,9031,804
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1561,961
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1913,847
AberporthUk 6,0343,750
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0183,739
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5832,227
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8032,363
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7801,106
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7671,098
ArtigasUruguay 11,6127,216
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7067,896
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4287,723
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2058,206
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5698,432
Ada, MnUsa 12,2287,598
Adrian, MiUsa 11,8267,349
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1747,565
Akron, OhUsa 11,7177,281
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5128,396
Albany, GaUsa 12,4507,737
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0696,879
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,2977,642
Albion, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7668,554
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3527,676
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5287,785
Algona, IaUsa 12,3847,696
Alice, TxUsa 13,7918,570
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3007,022
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9448,044
Alma, MiUsa 11,8277,349
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5987,207
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9928,695
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4678,369
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0506,866
Amite, LaUsa 13,0388,102
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6867,262
Anderson, InUsa 12,0927,514
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1927,576
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4117,091
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,8267,349
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4237,720
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6697,873
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5727,812
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1317,538
Ashland, WiUsa 11,9077,399
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,2958,262
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7187,903
Athens, GaUsa 12,2797,631
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3837,695
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2987,021
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3027,023
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2087,586
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8778,002
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0897,512
Austin, TxUsa 13,5978,450
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9342,445
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2122,617
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0937,515
AdenYemen 251156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -