Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0997,519
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9037,397
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3637,683
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6567,864
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1627,558
RosarioArgentina 12,0417,482
RichmondAustralia 12,4687,748
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3717,687
RecifeBrazil 8,8885,523
RemansoBrazil 9,6966,025
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4597,742
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1586,312
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8896,766
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8276,728
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4207,718
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7387,294
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2717,625
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2747,627
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8286,107
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6587,866
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6666,628
RuoqiangChina 5,3023,295
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7147,901
RandersDenmark 5,5693,461
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0027,458
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8127,340
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,72410,392
RumipambaEcuador 13,4188,338
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0111,250
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8691,162
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1061,309
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,4356,484
RostockGermany 5,2973,292
RhodesGreece 2,9771,850
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3194,548
ReykhólarIceland 7,5434,687
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4864,652
RamsarIran 2,7661,719
RashtIran 2,7821,729
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1473,820
RadicofaniItaly 4,4492,765
Resia PassItaly 4,7992,982
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4772,782
RivoltoItaly 4,5972,857
Rolle PassItaly 4,6932,916
RomeItaly 4,3362,695
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3432,699
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5622,835
RumoiJapan 9,7006,028
RigaLatvia 5,1313,188
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0023,108
RodriguesMauritius 4,2892,665
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6024,102
RabatMorocco 5,4913,412
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,7423,568
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2672,652
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3358,908
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1828,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5669,051
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6699,115
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8608,613
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5979,071
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8429,223
RivasNicaragua 13,7208,526
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1641,966
RebolyRussia 5,7213,555
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8112,368
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,361846
RagaSudan 1,9291,199
RashadSudan 1,274791
RenkSudan 1,089676
RumbekSudan 1,587986
RanongThailand 6,0893,784
Roi EtThailand 6,5454,067
RizeTurkey 3,1171,937
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4802,162
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9382,447
RomnyUkraine 4,2752,657
RovnoUkraine 4,4342,755
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9641,221
RochaUruguay 11,4627,122
Racine, WiUsa 12,0257,472
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8167,342
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7867,946
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7877,946
Reading, PaUsa 11,3537,055
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8978,636
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9518,048
Redding, CaUsa 13,8628,614
Redlands, CaUsa 14,3598,923
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,8958,635
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0937,514
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6137,217
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6137,217
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,8247,348
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2267,597
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3247,037
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4997,767
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1457,547
Rockville, InUsa 12,1607,557
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5217,780
Rome, GaUsa 12,4067,709
Roseau, MnUsa 12,0137,465
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,6138,459
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7998,575
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4307,103
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4257,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -