Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5222,189
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4552,147
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4972,794
General PicoArgentina 12,3287,661
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8407,358
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7274,180
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3967,703
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0165,602
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1846,329
GrazAustria 4,5472,826
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1061,930
GomelBelarus 4,4982,795
GrodnoBelarus 4,7982,981
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0815,643
GoianiaBrazil 10,6266,603
GoiasBrazil 10,7016,650
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9256,168
GrajauBrazil 10,0636,253
GuairaBrazil 11,2917,017
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2225,730
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6225,979
GarouaCameroon 3,2242,004
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4385,865
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3507,053
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0058,081
Golden, BcCanada 12,5937,825
Goose, NfCanada 9,6956,024
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,4827,135
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2337,601
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3196,412
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0066,218
GanzhouChina 7,6254,738
GuangzhouChina 7,4964,658
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8327,352
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5898,444
GonderEthiopia 576358
GourdonFrance 5,2563,266
GrenobleFrance 4,9873,099
GeisenheimGermany 5,1763,217
GorlitzGermany 4,9173,056
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4243,370
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0178,710
GeorgetownGuyana 11,0036,837
GoaIndia 3,3592,088
GuwahatiIndia 5,2883,286
GelaItaly 3,8902,417
GenoaItaly 4,7392,945
GhediItaly 4,7182,932
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9712,468
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1722,593
GrossetoItaly 4,4842,787
GrottaglieItaly 3,9242,438
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,4942,793
GuidoniaItaly 4,3252,687
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3833,345
GifuJapan 9,5305,922
GaoMali 4,6062,862
GuamMariana Islands 10,9386,797
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7389,158
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5559,045
GuaymasMexico 14,6449,100
GaluutMongolia 6,4914,034
GemertNetherlands 5,4103,362
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7879,189
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,5809,060
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3638,925
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6219,086
GayaNiger 4,2612,648
GardermoenNorway 5,8423,630
GeiloNorway 5,9733,712
GdanskPoland 5,0543,140
GalatiRomania 3,8612,399
Gor’KijRussia 4,7992,982
GorznyjRussia 3,3692,093
GridinoRussia 5,9053,670
GaalkacyoSomalia 870541
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4996,524
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0073,112
GijonSpain 5,7073,546
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,7761,104
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 798496
GoteborgSweden 5,5953,477
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6053,483
GothenburgSweden 5,5953,477
GunnarnSweden 6,0823,779
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0303,126
GabesTunisia 4,0232,500
GafsaTunisia 4,1552,582
GiresunTurkey 3,1251,942
GoztepeTurkey 3,3652,091
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1761,974
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9811,852
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2283,870
GajvoronUkraine 4,0992,547
GeniceskUkraine 3,7552,333
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6987,890
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2096,965
Galva, IlUsa 12,2797,630
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4618,365
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7747,938
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7747,938
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5597,804
Glenville, WvUsa 11,7947,329
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0936,893
Golconda, NvUsa 13,6518,483
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7807,320
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1178,151
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8868,008
Grafton, NdUsa 12,1457,547
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2018,203
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7967,952
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4918,383
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,8687,375
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,7208,526
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9158,025
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8077,959
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,9217,408
Greenfield, InUsa 12,0927,514
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6987,890
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8927,390
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2897,637
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9218,029
Greenville, OhUsa 12,0247,472
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6117,215
Greenville, TxUsa 13,2738,248
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1387,542
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1757,566
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,4287,723
Groton, CtUsa 11,0256,851
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6217,221
GuanareVenezuela 12,1637,558
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3347,665
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3357,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -