Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7951,737
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7132,929
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2031,990
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9126,159
ZhengzhouChina 7,4534,631
ZhijiangChina 7,0884,404
ZagrebCroatia 4,4242,749
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8222,996
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4942,171
ZahedanIran 2,6131,624
ZanjanIran 2,6881,671
ZacatecasMexico 14,5219,024
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3414,562
ZinderNiger 3,6462,266
ZhobPakistan 3,4062,116
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,6865,397
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6865,398
ZamoscPoland 4,5412,822
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9573,081
ZigalovoRussia 7,0734,395
ZiganskRussia 8,2665,137
ZyryankaRussia 9,4905,897
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,2773,279
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9573,081
ZanzibarTanzania 2,1791,354
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3292,069
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9282,441
ZitomirUkraine 4,3242,687
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0712,530
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1772,596
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,8748,621
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,2497,612
ZambeziZambia 3,6622,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -