Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3652,091
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5842,227
MilianaAlgeria 4,7852,974
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,6032,861
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1877,573
Malarg EArgentina 12,8557,988
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7477,921
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7917,327
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1677,561
MendozaArgentina 12,7937,950
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7877,946
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7197,282
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2157,590
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8687,996
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2235,731
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2925,774
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9497,425
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9627,433
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6727,253
Mount GambierAustralia 11,5947,204
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2086,965
MuharraqBahrain 1,6851,047
MinskBelarus 4,7332,941
MogilevBelarus 4,6802,908
MaunBotswana 4,2392,634
MacapaBrazil 10,4156,472
MacauBrazil 8,9895,586
MaceioBrazil 9,0175,603
MachadoBrazil 10,4026,464
ManausBrazil 11,4657,124
MarabaBrazil 10,3436,427
MaringaBrazil 11,0486,865
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,7946,708
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9096,157
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4205,854
MonteiroBrazil 9,1125,662
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0686,256
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1775,702
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6445,993
MamfeCameroon 3,7542,333
MarouaCameroon 3,1111,933
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0946,273
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0316,855
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,6167,840
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4877,138
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,7047,895
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5367,790
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,9408,041
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2576,374
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3946,459
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8986,772
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9246,788
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3187,655
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,0206,848
Morden, MbCanada 12,0997,518
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,3277,039
MoundouChad 2,9521,834
MatecanaColombia 12,9358,038
MoroniComoros 2,7551,712
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6502,889
MarstalDenmark 5,4203,368
Melville HallDominica 11,0756,882
MichesDominican Republic 11,7377,293
MocaDominican Republic 11,8667,373
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9267,411
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9567,429
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8177,344
MilagroEcuador 13,5578,424
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5751,600
MinyaEgypt 2,0811,293
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8702,405
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7424,190
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5553,452
MarseilleFrance 4,9183,056
MontpellierFrance 5,0123,115
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6456,615
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,87011,726
MakokouGabon 3,5702,218
MayumbaGabon 3,9862,477
MitzicGabon 3,6962,297
MkamboGabon 3,4412,139
MoandaGabon 3,6272,254
MouilaGabon 3,8722,406
MagdeburgGermany 5,1523,202
MunichGermany 4,8463,011
MünsterGermany 5,3383,317
MethoniGreece 3,3702,094
MilosGreece 3,1981,987
MitiliniGreece 3,2972,049
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3022,052
MacentaGuinea 5,7163,552
MamouGuinea 5,9633,706
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7178,524
MiskolcHungary 4,3932,730
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4802,162
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2142,619
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,2782,037
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1442,575
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1165,665
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,1746,322
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2353,874
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0436,862
MashhadIran 3,0831,916
Malin HeadIreland 6,3623,953
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5262,813
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9482,453
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8732,407
MilanItaly 4,7812,971
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8283,000
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4532,767
ManIvory Coast 5,5253,433
MaebashiJapan 9,7056,031
MaizuruJapan 9,4015,842
MakurazakiJapan 9,0335,613
MatsueJapan 9,2015,717
MatsumotoJapan 9,6145,974
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2095,723
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2335,738
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4807,134
MishimaJapan 9,7296,045
MitoJapan 9,8276,107
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8086,095
MiyakoJapan 9,8576,125
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6655,384
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0965,653
MiyazakiJapan 9,1235,669
MombetsuJapan 9,8206,102
MoriokaJapan 9,7896,083
MuroranJapan 9,6976,026
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3495,810
MutsuJapan 9,7466,057
Ma’AnJordan 2,0311,262
MafraqJordan 2,2451,395
MombasaKenya 1,9301,199
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3652,091
MaseruLesotho 4,9883,100
MonroviaLiberia 5,8563,639
MisratahLibya 3,5352,197
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,2202,001
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,4632,152
MananjaryMadagascar 3,8602,399
MorondavaMadagascar 3,7132,307
MakhangaMalawi 3,3932,108
MangochiMalawi 3,1671,968
MwmosaMalawi 3,3352,072
MzimbaMalawi 2,9501,833
MzuzuMalawi 2,8901,796
MalaccaMalaysia 6,6544,135
MersingMalaysia 6,8204,238
MiriMalaysia 7,8724,891
MaleMaldives 3,5242,190
MenakaMali 4,3652,713
MoptiMali 5,0503,138
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9208,650
MazatlanMexico 14,7649,175
MeridaMexico 13,5838,441
Mexico CityMexico 14,4989,009
MonterreyMexico 14,1358,783
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6419,098
MaantyMongolia 7,0504,381
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9304,306
MatadMongolia 7,6594,759
MurenMongolia 6,5854,092
MarrakechMorocco 5,5553,452
MeknesMorocco 5,3763,341
MideltMorocco 5,2743,277
MaputoMozambique 4,4722,779
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,1241,941
MandalayMyanmar 5,7193,554
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,6913,537
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0483,758
MindatMyanmar 5,4963,416
MonywaMyanmar 5,6203,492
MyeikMyanmar 6,0483,758
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8623,643
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3613,332
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4428,974
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,6829,124
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5079,015
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2808,874
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1838,814
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7358,535
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7288,531
MagariaNiger 3,6612,275
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3262,067
MaradiNiger 3,8532,395
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2192,000
MakurdiNigeria 3,7822,350
MinnaNigeria 3,9602,461
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6125,351
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2963,912
MajisOman 1,9361,203
MasirahOman 1,9161,190
Muscat  Oman 2,0161,253
MultanPakistan 3,5102,181
MurreePakistan 3,8662,402
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5537,179
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9027,396
MoyobambaPeru 13,3688,307
MactanPhilippines 8,8155,478
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4075,224
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8563,639
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3192,062
MagadanRussia 9,7416,053
MahackalaRussia 3,3602,088
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6284,119
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6294,119
MarkovoRussia 10,3296,418
MinusinskRussia 6,2163,863
MogocaRussia 7,9884,964
MoscowRussia 4,7762,968
MurmanskRussia 6,2533,886
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,316818
MatamSenegal 6,0193,740
MogadishuSomalia 1,261783
MadridSpain 5,4243,370
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4313,375
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7932,978
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,3663,335
MelillaSpain 5,1893,225
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,0963,167
MalakalSudan 1,268788
MbabaneSwaziland 4,5562,831
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9943,103
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9193,678
Mae SariangThailand 5,9203,679
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9943,725
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,6524,133
MalatyaTurkey 2,8581,776
MersinTurkey 2,7591,715
MuglaTurkey 3,0401,889
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9713,710
ManstonUk 5,6403,505
MeloUruguay 11,4217,097
MercedesUruguay 11,7927,328
MontevideoUruguay 11,6387,232
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3817,693
Madison, FlUsa 12,4297,724
Madison, InUsa 12,0887,512
Madison, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0937,515
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8768,002
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,9227,408
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5487,798
Marengo, IlUsa 12,1537,552
Marion, InUsa 12,0267,473
Marion, NcUsa 12,0557,491
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,7437,297
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1958,200
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5817,196
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4157,093
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8247,348
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,7328,533
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3957,702
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,3577,679
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9678,058
Medford, WiUsa 12,0087,462
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4977,766
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7077,896
Mena, ArUsa 12,9908,072
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7987,953
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4088,332
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5637,806
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4977,766
Midland, TxUsa 13,7698,556
Milan, MnUsa 12,3387,667
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3557,677
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6937,887
Milford, DeUsa 11,3547,056
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3117,650
Millen, GaUsa 12,2407,606
Millport, OhUsa 11,6827,259
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9006,773
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,0167,467
Minden, NeUsa 12,8317,973
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,1937,577
Minonk, IlUsa 12,2337,602
Missoula, MtUsa 12,9568,051
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8677,996
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,2897,636
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3527,676
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0077,461
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3387,667
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6207,842
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5698,432
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3027,023
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7227,284
Morganton, NcUsa 12,0557,491
Moro, OrUsa 13,3538,298
Morris, MnUsa 12,2587,617
Morrison, IlUsa 12,2287,599
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,9217,408
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6957,267
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3887,698
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,7607,308
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8136,719
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4337,726
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,3937,701
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8967,392
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0268,094
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8237,347
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,3197,655
MaracayVenezuela 11,9057,398
MaturinVenezuela 11,4527,116
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,2627,620
MeridaVenezuela 12,3297,662
MagoyeZambia 3,6342,258
MansaZambia 3,0921,922
MbalaZambia 2,7421,704
MfuweZambia 3,1601,964
MisamfuZambia 2,8701,784
MonguZambia 3,8142,370
MpikaZambia 3,0421,891
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,1741,973
Mt MakuluZambia 3,5582,211
MumbwaZambia 3,5652,215
MwinilungaZambia 3,4182,124
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9062,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -