Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,9983,106
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5312,815
OranArgentina 12,2947,640
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7875,460
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9326,793
OstendeBelgium 5,5423,444
ObidosBrazil 10,9476,803
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7932,978
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0636,874
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0636,874
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1168,150
OdenseDenmark 5,4663,397
OtavaloEcuador 13,3478,294
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5389,656
OuluFinland 5,9183,678
OroomiehIran 2,7431,705
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,4672,776
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4893,411
ObihiroJapan 9,8556,124
OfunatoJapan 9,8546,123
OitaJapan 9,1165,665
OkayamaJapan 9,2945,775
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9535,564
OmaezakiJapan 9,6796,014
OmuJapan 9,7836,079
OnahamaJapan 9,8486,119
OsakaJapan 9,4365,864
OshimaJapan 9,7776,075
OtaruJapan 9,6756,012
OwaseJapan 9,5135,911
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4363,378
OujoaMorocco 5,0843,159
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0788,749
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5169,020
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9368,660
OphirNew Zealand 13,8948,634
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7509,166
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7398,538
OcotalNicaragua 13,6798,500
OrlandNorway 6,1893,846
OsloNorway 5,8323,624
OhotskRussia 9,3425,805
OkhotskRussia 9,3425,805
OlekminskRussia 8,0735,016
OlenekRussia 7,8374,870
OmskRussia 5,3673,335
OnegaRussia 5,6643,520
OrenburgRussia 4,4362,757
OymyakonRussia 9,2255,732
OviedoSpain 5,7173,553
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9963,726
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3353,936
OdessaUkraine 3,8762,408
OvrucUkraine 4,4342,756
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,2237,595
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Oakland, MdUsa 11,6557,243
Oakley, IdUsa 13,4448,355
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8787,381
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0356,857
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1998,202
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7547,925
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3037,645
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1888,195
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6287,847
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6307,848
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2287,598
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4347,727
Orono, MeUsa 10,6146,596
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,9817,445
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2246,975
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,2247,596
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7547,925
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3247,658
Owosso, MiUsa 11,7737,316
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9908,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -