Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4952,172
BustAfghanistan 3,0181,876
BatnaAlgeria 4,4242,749
BecharAlgeria 5,0163,117
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5722,841
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9743,091
BiskraAlgeria 4,4292,752
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0842,538
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9307,413
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7727,315
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7877,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1356,919
ByrdAntarctica 12,5167,777
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1957,578
BarilocheArgentina 12,9518,048
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8437,359
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9917,451
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6697,873
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3765,827
BrestBelarus 4,6632,898
BrusselsBelgium 5,4333,376
Belize CityBelize 13,6538,484
BeninBenin 4,4782,783
BohiconBenin 4,4932,792
BermudaBermuda 10,8066,715
BageBrazil 11,3977,082
BambuiBrazil 10,3686,443
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1756,323
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3355,801
BarcelosBrazil 11,7257,286
BarraBrazil 9,8476,119
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9286,170
BarreirasBrazil 10,0696,257
BelémBrazil 10,1726,321
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1586,312
BelterraBrazil 10,9046,776
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8976,150
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0026,837
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9316,171
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4686,505
BrevesBrazil 10,3966,460
BurgasBulgaria 3,5862,229
BurundiBurundi 2,3471,458
BatouriCameroon 3,2552,023
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5926,582
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9028,017
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7366,672
Banff, AbCanada 12,5667,809
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,2106,966
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4175,852
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5787,816
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8327,353
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5627,806
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,1396,922
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5867,821
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1227,533
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1957,578
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3495,810
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8437,981
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3065,783
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4397,730
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6486,617
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8261,756
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1921,362
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9288,033
BeijingChina 7,6864,776
BarranquillaColombia 12,6237,844
Benito SalasColombia 12,9488,046
BogotáColombia 12,7717,936
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6672,900
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1531,338
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8271,757
BaniDominican Republic 11,8907,389
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9697,438
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8037,334
BahariyaEgypt 2,2201,380
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1471,334
BiarritzFrance 5,3993,355
BordeauxFrance 5,4053,358
BrestFrance 5,8373,627
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,41511,443
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,41611,444
BitamGabon 3,6472,266
BanjulGambia 6,4023,978
BerlinGermany 5,1013,170
BrockenGermany 5,1743,215
BokeGuinea 6,2493,883
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3173,925
BudapestHungary 4,4162,744
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4022,736
BangaloreIndia 3,7742,345
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4462,141
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6492,889
BikanerIndia 3,5762,222
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3295,176
BabolsarIran 2,8101,746
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1191,317
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7941,736
Bandar LengehIran 1,9571,216
BirjandIran 2,7661,719
BushehrIran 1,9561,216
BaghdadIraq 2,2481,397
BasraIraq 2,0141,252
BelmulletIreland 6,4614,015
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2813,903
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0102,492
BergamoItaly 4,7712,965
BolognaItaly 4,5942,854
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7312,940
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9492,454
BrindisiItaly 3,9012,424
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9993,106
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2523,264
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8152,992
BeirutLebanon 2,4211,504
BenghaziLibya 3,1151,935
BirzaiLithuania 5,0363,130
BitolaMacedonia 3,7392,324
BlantyreMalawi 3,3092,056
BvumbweMalawi 3,3312,070
BintuluMalaysia 7,7964,845
BamakoMali 5,4913,412
Bko-SMali 5,4853,408
BougounMali 5,4513,388
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8273,621
BaitagMongolia 5,8433,631
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1953,850
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9804,337
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4774,646
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3974,597
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5164,049
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4024,599
BulganMongolia 6,7974,224
BhamawMyanmar 5,8373,627
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2128,831
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8978,636
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5079,015
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4888,382
BilmaNiger 3,2442,016
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0492,516
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9894,343
BergenNorway 6,0753,775
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0733,774
BjornoyaNorway 6,9914,344
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3753,962
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2663,894
BadinPakistan 3,0331,885
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6562,272
BalakotPakistan 3,8892,417
BarkhanPakistan 3,3472,080
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1868,194
BascoPhilippines 8,4035,222
BialystokPoland 4,7762,968
BejaPortugal 5,6943,538
BragancaPortugal 5,7243,557
BistritaRomania 4,1522,580
BucharestRomania 3,8372,384
BajkitRussia 6,8694,268
BarabinskRussia 5,6133,488
BarnaulRussia 5,7403,567
BerezovoRussia 5,9163,676
BiserRussia 5,2313,250
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5255,297
BogdarinRussia 7,5964,720
BogucanyRussia 6,7644,203
BomnakRussia 8,5795,331
BorRussia 6,5754,086
BorzjaRussia 7,7474,814
BratskRussia 6,9174,298
BelgradeSerbia 4,1102,554
BoSierra Leone 5,9733,712
BontheSierra Leone 6,0613,767
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5622,835
BerberaSomalia 386240
BusanSouth Korea 8,8475,497
BadajozSpain 5,6333,501
BarcelonaSpain 5,0273,124
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5053,421
BabanusaSudan 1,6311,013
BaselSwitzerland 5,0273,124
BernSwitzerland 4,9893,100
BangkokThailand 6,2423,879
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2443,880
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0393,753
BizerteTunisia 4,2282,627
BalikesirTurkey 3,2892,044
BursaTurkey 3,2972,049
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3412,076
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3293,933
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2623,891
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2633,892
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8853,657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7953,601
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6943,539
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,2918,880
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,6408,476
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4717,128
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5196,537
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5216,538
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7797,941
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1068,144
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9498,047
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,8837,384
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9026,774
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7438,540
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,3417,669
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,1178,773
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5207,159
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8766,759
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0466,864
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4157,094
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8117,340
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8637,993
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2556,994
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5667,809
Bishop, CaUsa 14,0698,743
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4327,725
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,8637,372
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1547,552
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9688,058
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5907,824
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1186,909
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7088,519
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,3648,305
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2106,966
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8866,765
Bowler, WiUsa 11,9397,419
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2897,637
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,4977,766
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5158,398
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1026,899
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8037,956
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0587,493
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3377,045
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1337,539
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8868,008
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9148,025
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9008,638
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6277,847
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2818,874
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7467,299
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8327,352
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4077,088
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1498,171
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,9217,408
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3757,690
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9346,795
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4498,358
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6952,296
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5987,207
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0857,510
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,9892,479
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0032,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -