Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Assab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Assab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Assab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1293,187
LuandaAngola 4,0672,527
LuenaAngola 3,7362,322
La PlataArgentina 11,7937,329
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4137,714
La RiojaArgentina 12,5937,825
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2877,635
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8908,010
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9367,417
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1667,560
LavertonAustralia 11,9437,422
LearmonthAustralia 8,7105,412
LongreachAustralia 11,7437,297
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7437,297
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2488,232
Low HeadAustralia 12,1307,538
LinzAustria 4,7132,929
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3313,934
LerwickUk 6,3313,934
La PazBolivia 12,6127,837
LavrasBrazil 10,2996,400
LencoisBrazil 9,6986,027
LinharesBrazil 9,7516,059
LondrinaBrazil 10,9706,817
LomBulgaria 3,8912,418
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8587,369
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4807,134
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7466,678
Langara, BcCanada 12,5197,779
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,3527,055
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6357,852
London, OnCanada 11,5687,189
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7086,032
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5547,180
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8137,962
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2163,863
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0178,089
LanzhouChina 6,5794,088
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2983,292
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4317,725
LimonCosta Rica 13,5008,389
LarnacaCyprus 2,5921,611
LimassolCyprus 2,5941,612
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2232,003
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0731,910
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6223,494
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7547,304
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8717,377
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8187,344
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8887,387
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4728,372
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5648,429
LuxorEgypt 1,7491,087
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9738,683
Laucala BayFiji 15,2529,478
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4633,395
Le MansFrance 5,5093,423
LilleFrance 5,4893,411
LyonFrance 5,0733,153
LambarnGabon 3,8962,421
LastourvilleGabon 3,6512,269
LibrevilleGabon 3,9282,441
LeipzigGermany 5,0563,142
LindenbergGermany 5,0433,134
LamiaGreece 3,4982,173
LarissaGreece 3,5612,213
LemnosGreece 3,4462,141
LimnosGreece 3,4412,138
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0746,881
LabeGuinea 5,9713,711
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4349,591
La CeibaHonduras 13,6138,459
La MesaHonduras 13,7298,531
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2212,623
LudhianaIndia 3,9322,444
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9112,430
LatinaItaly 4,2822,661
LatronicoItaly 3,9782,472
LecceItaly 3,8572,397
LodwarKenya 1,352840
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3513,947
LiepajaLatvia 5,1713,213
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0503,138
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2483,261
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8162,371
LabuanMalaysia 7,9864,963
LuqaMalta 3,7922,356
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0736,881
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,9369,282
LashioMyanmar 5,8903,660
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4929,006
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4428,974
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4428,974
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4428,974
LagosNigeria 4,3702,715
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0433,755
LillehammerNorway 5,9373,689
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8242,376
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6337,229
LimaPeru 13,4998,389
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7275,423
LisbonPortugal 5,8223,618
LeninbadRussia 4,0072,490
LevsiRussia 5,5133,426
LungiSierra Leone 6,1163,800
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5222,810
LanzaroteSpain 6,0493,759
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4123,363
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8583,019
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8393,007
LatakiaSyria 2,5941,612
LampangThailand 6,0853,781
LoeiThailand 6,3263,931
Lop BuriThailand 6,2363,875
LomeTogo 4,6052,861
LeemingUk 5,9813,717
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3313,934
London, EnglandUk 5,7443,569
London-GatwickUk 5,7213,555
LynehamUk 5,8453,632
L’VovUkraine 4,4302,753
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0362,508
LozovajaUkraine 4,0282,503
LubnyUkraine 4,2012,610
LuckUkraine 4,4652,775
LuganskUkraine 3,9602,461
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,1567,554
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3527,676
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1868,194
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2848,255
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4877,760
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0026,837
Laketown, UtUsa 13,3278,282
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7667,933
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5738,434
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1997,581
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1548,174
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1107,525
Laramie, WyUsa 13,1538,174
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9338,658
Larned, KsUsa 13,0778,126
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3078,269
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,0778,747
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5067,150
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7547,925
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8536,744
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4997,767
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7017,893
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6917,886
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,0717,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2797,630
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,0557,491
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,4927,763
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,8327,352
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1018,141
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7336,669
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6917,886
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7587,306
Libby, MtUsa 12,8537,987
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7147,901
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5817,196
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,3627,682
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8878,008
Llano, TxUsa 13,6348,472
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0478,107
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,4228,962
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,4028,949
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,4208,961
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7938,571
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7477,300
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1937,577
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7737,937
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8067,958
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1346,919
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6058,454
Luling, TxUsa 13,6408,476
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9638,055
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7657,311
LivingstoneZambia 3,9032,425
LundaziZambia 3,0081,869
LusakaZambia 3,5342,196
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,5252,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -